Akira Lipe Resort 4D3N Tour Packages

Inclusions:

logomakr_1rzxus 3 nights accommodation at your selected hotel with breakfast.

logomakr_1rzxus 5 Snorkeling points on day 2 for high season trip (with packed lunch, snorkeling mask & life jacket) - Jabang, Koh Hingam, Koh Rawi, Koh Adang, Koh Yang (operates between 16 Oct - 15 May yearly) - this is already in the high season package

logomakr_1rzxus Round trip ferry (ex Langkawi with Langkawi Airport Transfer/Cenang area transfer for Telaga Terminal; with Kuah area transfer for Kuah Jetty) or speedboat (ex Pakbara Pier with Hatyai transfer) to Koh Lipe.

Exclusions:

logomakr_1rzxus Air ticket and taxes, travel documents, travel insurance, minibar in the hotel, tipping, other not mention in itinerary.

logomakr_1rzxus 5 Snorkeling points on day 2 for low season trip (with packed lunch, snorkeling mask & life jacket) - Koh Talang, Koh Adang, Adang Waterfall, Koh Hin Khaw, Koh Kra (operates between 16 May - 15 Oct yearly) - this is optional to add on RM85/pax depends on weather and sea condition during low season

logomakr_1rzxus Tarutao National Park fees THB200/pax (collected by local government staff around National Park).

logomakr_1rzxus Applicable to Hatyai departure: Pakbara Pier departure fees THB20/pax

logomakr_1rzxus Applicable to Penang departure: Pakbara Pier departure fees THB20/pax, Thailand arrival card (white card) - RM2/pax, border fees RM4/pax. Add RM110/pax from the price published for join transfer round trip Penang-Hatyai-Pakbara.

Complimentary Services:

logomakr_1rzxus Free upgrade to private snorkeling trip for 4pax and above. For below of 4pax will be arranged as join in basis.

logomakr_1rzxus Free Koh Lipe travel information and tour briefing.

logomakr_1rzxus Free service to pre-book meal at Koh Lipe/ Langkawi (meal at own cost).

 

Hotel Information
4D3N Itinerary (English)
4D3N Itinerary (Chinese)

Akira Lipe Resort Price:




💖Promotion: 3D2N/ 4D3N Koh Lipe package discount RM88 + RMXX per couple (Bundhaya Resort, Bundhaya Villas, Akira Lipe, Ananya Lipe)

*Worry about uncertainty, don't worry our Travelsmart Flexi Plan will help - low deposit flexi change date and etc

*Terms & Conditions Apply*
Limited rooms are available. Terms apply.

NOTE: Promotions and pricing are fluctuating subject to adhoc promotions provided by hotel. Thus new pricing is always valid for new bookings only and subject to availability. Please check with us for best deals and group inquiry.

SeasonHigh SeasonLow Season A (with snorkeling)Low Season B (without snorkeling)Peak Season
Travel Date

11 Jan 2020 - 15 May 202016 May 2020 - 15 Jun 2020
16 Oct 2020 - 31 Oct 2020
16 Jun 2019 - 15 Oct 2019
(NO departure ex Langkawi between 1 Jun 2020 to 8 Oct 2020 tentatively)
21 Dec 2019 - 10 Jan 2020
REMARKS
*Departure from Telaga Terminal/Kuah Jetty, 2 ways transfer is included (Langkawi Airport/Cenang area/Kuah area)

Telaga Terminal:  Langkawi - Lipe: 9.30am/2.30pm (M'sia time) ferry  |   Lipe - Langkawi: 10.30am/4.30pm (Thailand time) ferry

Kuah Jetty:  Langkawi - Lipe: 10.00am/2.30pm (M'sia time) ferry  |   Lipe - Langkawi: 11.00am/3.45pm (Thailand time) ferry

*Afternoon ferry not available around 26 Apr 2020 onwards and before 1 Nov 2020, kindly check with us for more accurate time.

Room TypeOccupancy(RM/Pax) Depart from Langkawi / Hatyai - follow tour price as follows
Superior Garden View (Twin Sharing)21535119511251700
Deluxe Garden View (Twin Sharing)21620125511851800
Superior Pool Access (Twin Sharing)21700132012501900
Deluxe Pool Access (Twin Sharing)21820140011202030
Villa Suite (Twin Sharing)22050156013302290
Extra bed (pull out bed)1975975905995
Extra bed (portable extra bed)11125112510551145
Note: *All room types for 2pax can add 1 extra bed only

*Baby cot - on-request; Child 12yrs and above is considered as adult

*Child  below 4yrs will tag along with parents without extra meal or equipment given during snorkelling.

*Superior Garden View & Superior Pool - NO Bath Tub; Deluxe Garden View, Deluxe Pool Access & Villa Suite - WITH Bath Tub

Compulsory Gala Dinner5 Feb 2019 (Chinese New Year): RM150/adult; RM120/child (5-11.99yrs)
Child Rate (2-3.99yrs old) NO BED220    
Child Rate (4-11.99yrs old) NO BED550550480570
Child Rate (4-11.99yrs old) EXTRA PULL OUT BED930930860950

 

*Departure from Penang*

Option 1: Join transfer Penang-Hatyai-Pakbara (1 time van change between Hatyai & Pakbara). Add on RM130/pax (normal day) and RM150/pax (public holiday) on top of package price ex Hatyai.

Option 2: Private charter van/ sedan car from Penang via Wang Kelian (shortest & recommended route). Add on RM120/pax (10pax group size), RM130/pax (9 pax group size), RM140/pax (8 pax group size), RM160/pax (7 pax group size), RM180/pax (6 pax group size), RM200/pax (5 pax group size), RM220/pax (4 pax group size), RM260/pax (3 pax group size), RM390/pax (2 pax group size)on top of package price ex Hatyai.

*All services are subject to availability of vehicle per travel date. We reserve the right to adjust pricing without prior notice if no official confirmation of booking done. Price adjustment is subject to any changes to the fuel and related products prices, currency fluctuation, new regulations or local taxes.

*Booking/Questions? Please fill up the form below.

    Subject (Required)

    Your Name (Required)

    Your Email (Required)

    Your Phone (Required)

    Check In date (Required)

    Check Out date (Required)

    Departure From (Required)

    Koh Lipe Tour Packages (Required)

    Hotels Selected (Required)

    Prefer room type

    No. of Adults (Required)

    No. of Child (2-11 y/o)

    No. of Infant (<2 years y/o)

    Your Message


    Share this: